Estimated value
£511,184
Median £5,944/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £530,000£540,000
Estimated value: £511,184Last sold (Aug 2002): £52,444
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM11 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HILLVIEW AVENUE RM11 2DN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 89 | £5,506 | D | 87% |
25 CRANHAM ROAD RM11 2AB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £463,000 | 86 | £5,384 | D | 86% |
141 BURNWAY RM11 3SW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 94 | £5,638 | D | 85% |
74 HILLVIEW AVENUE RM11 2DW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | D | 85% |
52 PROSPECT ROAD RM11 3TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £503,000 | 74 | £6,797 | D | 85% |
63 GREAT GARDENS ROAD RM11 2BA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 79 | £6,772 | D | 84% |
81 HEDINGHAM ROAD RM11 3QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 95 | £5,684 | D | 84% |
124 HARWOOD AVENUE RM11 2NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 90 | £5,944 | D | 84% |