HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

43, CRANHAM ROAD, RM11 2AB

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£524,334

Median £5,638/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £505,000£625,000
Estimated value: £524,334Last sold (Apr 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near RM11 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000103£1,990E86%
23 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00089£5,506D84%
52 GLANVILLE DRIVE
RM11 3SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000106£5,519D83%
25 CRANHAM ROAD
RM11 2AB · Terraced
Sept 2025£463,00086£5,384D83%
141 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00094£5,638D82%
10 CORNWALL CLOSE
RM11 3HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,00088£5,739E82%
39 KESWICK AVENUE
RM11 1XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000106£5,896E82%
11 PARK CRESCENT
RM11 1BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00084£5,476E82%
81 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM11 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00095£5,684D81%
125 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00069£5,797E81%

Dig deeper into this address