HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

8, CRANHAM ROAD, RM11 2AA

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,154

Median £6,098/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £475,000£500,000
Estimated value: £445,154Last sold (May 2009): £175,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM11 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BIRCH CRESCENT
RM11 2NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00080£5,938C89%
85 BIRCH CRESCENT
RM11 2NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D87%
31 CAVENHAM GARDENS
RM11 2AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£494,50082£6,030D86%
5 WARRINGTON GARDENS
RM11 2AG · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00082£6,098C86%
34 MACDONALD AVENUE
RM11 2NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00066£6,515D85%
184 SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROAD
RM11 2SQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£330,00082£4,024C84%
70 MACDONALD AVENUE
RM11 2NE · Terraced
Jul 2025£450,00074£6,081C84%
137 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RM11 2HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284C84%
97 HARWOOD AVENUE
RM11 2NZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£411,00066£6,227B83%
6 HOLME ROAD
RM11 3QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00080£6,250D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address