HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

42, CRANHAM ROAD, RM11 2AA

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,352

Median £5,944/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £535,000£685,000
Estimated value: £493,352Last sold (Dec 2016): £485,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RM11 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 HARWOOD AVENUE
RM11 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944D90%
40 PATRICIA DRIVE
RM11 3RU · Detached
Feb 2026£555,00074£7,500D85%
31 ST LEONARDS WAY
RM11 1FP · Detached
Nov 2025£620,00081£7,654D82%
14 BERKELEY CLOSE
RM11 3QB · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00084£6,250C82%
23 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00089£5,506D81%
60 WESTLAND AVENUE
RM11 3RX · Detached
Oct 2025£530,00091£5,824D81%
66 CRANHAM ROAD
RM11 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,00093£5,376D81%
24 CRANHAM ROAD
RM11 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000126£5,437D79%
141 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00094£5,638D79%
95 ELMHURST DRIVE
RM11 1NZ · Detached
Aug 2025£635,00093£6,828D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address