Estimated value
£739,010
Median £5,515/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£491,000Median £750,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £739,010Last sold (Jun 2021): £565,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RM11 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CRANHAM ROAD RM11 2AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 126 | £5,437 | D | 91% |
54 NELMES CRESCENT RM11 2PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 124 | £4,839 | D | 83% |
26 ROCKINGHAM AVENUE RM11 1HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £928,000 | 149 | £6,228 | C | 81% |
268 SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROAD RM11 2SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £498,000 | 118 | £4,220 | C | 81% |
27 SLEWINS LANE RM11 2BZ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £870,000 | 126 | £6,905 | B | 80% |
4 MELLOWES ROAD RM11 1GF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 122 | £4,385 | B | 79% |
95 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD RM11 2LE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 136 | £5,515 | D | 79% |
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £491,000 | 142 | £3,458 | D | 78% |