HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

7, HILLCREST ROAD, RM11 1EF

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,625

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £446,000£503,000
Estimated value: £455,625Last sold (Apr 2021): £570,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RM11 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ROSSALL CLOSE
RM11 1BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£451,00069£6,536D87%
31 KERSHAW CLOSE
RM11 1SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00083£5,723C87%
10 PARK LANE
RM11 1BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00091£4,780D86%
103 HILLCREST ROAD
RM11 1EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£446,00080£5,575D86%
16 ROSSALL CLOSE
RM11 1BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00075£5,667E86%
137 OSBORNE ROAD
RM11 1HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00092£4,185D85%
137 OSBORNE ROAD
RM11 1HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00092£3,804D85%
102 CLYDESDALE ROAD
RM11 1AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£367,00074£4,959D85%
52 PROSPECT ROAD
RM11 3TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£503,00074£6,797D85%
16 MELLOWES ROAD
RM11 1GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,00088£5,625B84%

Dig deeper into this address