HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

63, HILLCREST ROAD, RM11 1EF

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£513,058

Median £5,638/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £517,000£670,000
Estimated value: £513,058Last sold (Sept 2018): £457,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM11 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 GROSVENOR DRIVE
RM11 1PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£670,000102£6,569D87%
31 KERSHAW CLOSE
RM11 1SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00083£5,723C87%
10 PARK LANE
RM11 1BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00091£4,780D86%
103 HILLCREST ROAD
RM11 1EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£446,00080£5,575D86%
50 CHEVIOT ROAD
RM11 1LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£581,000102£5,696D86%
137 OSBORNE ROAD
RM11 1HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00092£4,185D85%
137 OSBORNE ROAD
RM11 1HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00092£3,804D85%
141 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00094£5,638D85%
31 RURAL CLOSE
RM11 1FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£517,00097£5,330C84%
81 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM11 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00095£5,684D84%

Dig deeper into this address