HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

152, HILLCREST ROAD, RM11 1EA

Terraced·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£731,276

Median £4,459/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £670,000£700,000
Estimated value: £731,276Last sold (Oct 2003): £239,995

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RM11 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 BUSH ELMS ROAD
RM11 1LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,000163£4,294C86%
88 HYLAND WAY
RM11 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000148£4,696E81%
162 LYNDHURST DRIVE
RM11 1JW · Terraced
Mar 2025£700,000157£4,459D80%
7 NORTHDOWN ROAD
RM11 1NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£565,000139£4,065D79%
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£491,000142£3,458D79%
51 CROMER ROAD
RM11 1EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,000136£5,147D79%
34 BOSCOMBE AVENUE
RM11 1JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£670,000153£4,379D78%
120 CLYDESDALE ROAD
RM11 1AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00085£5,294D78%
52 LYNDHURST DRIVE
RM11 1JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£605,000126£4,802C77%
15 MENDIP ROAD
RM11 1LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£348,00095£3,663D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address