Estimated value
£430,984
Median £6,338/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £425,000£535,000
Estimated value: £430,984Last sold (Dec 2022): £325,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RM11 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CLAREMONT ROAD RM11 1BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £403,500 | 60 | £6,725 | C | 91% |
133 DOUGLAS ROAD RM11 1AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 73 | £5,822 | D | 87% |
124 ELMHURST DRIVE RM11 1PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 70 | £6,643 | D | 85% |
5 PRIORY MEWS RM11 1DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 65 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
13 HENDERSON CLOSE RM11 1FG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 61 | £5,492 | D | 83% |
19 PRIORY MEWS RM11 1DF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 54 | £5,741 | C | 83% |
74 SOMERSET GARDENS RM11 3QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 59 | £6,610 | D | 82% |
113 DOUGLAS ROAD RM11 1AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 72 | £5,903 | D | 82% |
16 NORTHDOWN ROAD RM11 1NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 78 | £6,859 | D | 82% |