Estimated value
£513,018
Median £5,182/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £465,000£575,000
Estimated value: £513,018Last sold (Nov 2014): £241,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM11 1BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 NORTHDOWN ROAD RM11 1NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £514,000 | 97 | £5,299 | C | 89% |
8 CHEVIOT ROAD RM11 1LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 98 | £5,867 | C | 88% |
89 LYNDHURST DRIVE RM11 1JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 97 | £4,433 | C | 87% |
120 CLYDESDALE ROAD RM11 1AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 87% |
15 MENDIP ROAD RM11 1LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £348,000 | 95 | £3,663 | D | 86% |
87 GLOBE ROAD RM11 1BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 98 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
137 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE RM11 2HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 88 | £5,284 | C | 85% |
151 PARK LANE RM11 1EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 91 | £4,725 | D | 84% |
73 NORTHDOWN ROAD RM11 1NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 110 | £5,182 | C | 83% |