HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

16, PARK LANE, RM11 1BB

Semi-detached·194·EPC C
Estimated value
£892,788

Median £4,602/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £775,000£1,157,500
Estimated value: £892,788Last sold (Dec 2015): £335,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RM11 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£875,000179£4,888C83%
31 WYCH ELM ROAD
RM11 3AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,000194£3,995C83%
24 ELMHURST DRIVE
RM11 1PE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£810,000204£3,971D80%
225 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2ST · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000186£3,763C79%
26 GROSVENOR DRIVE
RM11 1PN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£740,000192£3,854D79%
39 HARROW DRIVE
RM11 1NS · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000201£4,602D79%
88 HYLAND WAY
RM11 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000148£4,696E78%
3 WESTMORELAND AVENUE
RM11 2EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,157,500192£6,029C78%
38 WESTLAND AVENUE
RM11 3RX · Detached
Jan 2026£745,000172£4,331C78%
73 NORTHDOWN ROAD
RM11 1NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000110£5,182C77%

Dig deeper into this address