HouseValuation
Home·RM10·Valuation

9, CLEMENCE ROAD, RM10 9YN

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£511,932

Median £4,612/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £445,000£452,000
Estimated value: £511,932Last sold (Mar 2022): £455,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM10 9YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HIGHLAND AVENUE
RM10 7AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000101£4,356D86%
34 FIRST AVENUE
RM10 9AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£448,00096£4,667D83%
2 LOWER BROAD STREET
RM10 9JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00091£4,780D83%
4 ASHBROOK ROAD
RM10 7ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000101£4,406D82%
16 ST GILES CLOSE
RM10 9TD · Semi-detached
May 2025£430,00096£4,479D82%
15 CLEMENCE ROAD
RM10 9YN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£450,00079£5,696D81%
157 BALLARDS ROAD
RM10 9AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000102£4,216C81%
4 FIR TREE WALK
RM10 7AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00096£4,688D80%
40 HEATHWAY
RM10 9PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£452,00098£4,612D79%
4 SIVITER WAY
RM10 9SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£432,000121£3,570C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address