HouseValuation
Home·RM10·Valuation

34, CLEMENCE ROAD, RM10 9YN

Flat·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,125

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £233,000£270,000
Estimated value: £235,125Last sold (May 2019): £215,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM10 9YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CHANTRESS CLOSE
RM10 9YW · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00049£4,694D86%
16 CAUSTON SQUARE
RM10 9HB · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00057£4,211D86%
34 NORTON ROAD
RM10 8BP · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00059£3,559D84%
BELL HOUSE (FLAT 5) LEWIS WAY
RM10 8US · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00049£3,265C83%
MADISON COURT (FLAT 13) ST MARKS PLACE
RM10 8GP · Flat
Feb 2026£231,00056£4,125C82%
451 RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH
RM10 7XP · Flat
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310C82%
43 ARMSTEAD WALK
RM10 9PB · Flat
May 2025£233,00063£3,698D82%
158 BLACKBORNE ROAD
RM10 8TH · Flat
Oct 2025£270,00060£4,500D81%
632 RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH
RM10 8YS · Flat
Jan 2026£230,00061£3,770C81%
740 DAGENHAM ROAD
RM10 7UD · Flat
Oct 2025£245,00062£3,952D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address