Estimated value
£206,339
Median £4,211/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £225,000£250,000
Estimated value: £206,339Last sold (Oct 2022): £210,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM10 9YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CHANTRESS CLOSE RM10 9YW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | D | 86% |
23A REVIEW ROAD RM10 9DJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 44 | £2,955 | D | 83% |
BELL HOUSE (FLAT 5) LEWIS WAY RM10 8US · Flat | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 49 | £3,265 | C | 83% |
MADISON COURT (FLAT 13) ST MARKS PLACE RM10 8GP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £231,000 | 56 | £4,125 | C | 82% |
240 IBSCOTT CLOSE RM10 9YZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 46 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
THAXTED HOUSE (FLAT 12) SIVITER WAY RM10 9ST · Flat | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 53 | £3,019 | C | 80% |
16 CAUSTON SQUARE RM10 9HB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 57 | £4,211 | D | 80% |
38 ROBERTS PLACE RM10 8SN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | C | 79% |