Estimated value
£254,505
Median £5,415/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £254,505Last sold (Oct 2015): £190,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 RON TODD CLOSE RM10 9PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | C | 89% |
39 ALTHORNE WAY RM10 7FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 50 | £8,800 | B | 81% |
279 NEW ROAD RM10 9ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 67 | £5,522 | C | 78% |
28 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £319,500 | 59 | £5,415 | D | 78% |
73 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £354,000 | 69 | £5,130 | C | 78% |
74 OVAL ROAD SOUTH RM10 9DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 70 | £5,214 | C | 77% |
225 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 59 | £6,102 | D | 77% |
43 LANGHORNE ROAD RM10 9RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 77% |
40 HOOKS HALL DRIVE RM10 7BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 46 | £4,783 | C | 77% |
35 CROPPATH ROAD RM10 8BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 60 | £6,250 | D | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address