Estimated value
£325,798
Median £5,522/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£375,000
Estimated value: £325,798Last sold (Nov 2025): £319,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM10 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 67 | £5,149 | D | 88% |
145 BEAM AVENUE RM10 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 87% |
62 BEAM AVENUE RM10 9BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 63 | £4,841 | D | 87% |
279 NEW ROAD RM10 9ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 67 | £5,522 | C | 87% |
237 BEAM AVENUE RM10 9BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 62 | £5,161 | D | 87% |
160 OVAL ROAD NORTH RM10 9EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 67 | £5,597 | D | 86% |
225 THIRD AVENUE RM10 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 59 | £6,102 | D | 86% |
8 RON TODD CLOSE RM10 9PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
43 LANGHORNE ROAD RM10 9RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | D | 86% |