HouseValuation
Home·RM10·Valuation

64, MAYSWOOD GARDENS, RM10 8UT

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£420,888

Median £5,538/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £415,000£483,000
Estimated value: £420,888Last sold (Dec 2023): £420,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near RM10 8UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PETTITS ROAD
RM10 8NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00066£5,985D86%
38 REEDE ROAD
RM10 8DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923D85%
210 WESTERN AVENUE
RM10 8UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00080£4,750D85%
88 MANOR ROAD
RM10 8BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£428,00071£6,028C85%
79 WESTERN AVENUE
RM10 8UD · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00065£5,538D84%
26 LAWRENCE CRESCENT
RM10 7HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£416,00071£5,859E84%
97 REEDE ROAD
RM10 8DU · Terraced
Aug 2025£415,00079£5,253E84%
100 WESTERN AVENUE
RM10 8UH · Terraced
Aug 2025£483,00087£5,552E84%
69 BLACKBORNE ROAD
RM10 8SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00069£4,855C83%
77 BEAMWAY
RM10 8XR · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00081£5,432C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address