Estimated value
£323,015
Median £5,873/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£395,000
Estimated value: £323,015Last sold (Aug 2007): £186,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RM10 8UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CROPPATH ROAD RM10 8BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 60 | £6,250 | D | 91% |
31 ROGERS GARDENS RM10 8LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 61 | £5,410 | D | 88% |
101 HUNTERS HALL ROAD RM10 8LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £352,500 | 61 | £5,779 | D | 86% |
120 STANDFIELD ROAD RM10 8JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £346,500 | 63 | £5,500 | D | 86% |
105 WESTERN AVENUE RM10 8UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 56 | £6,786 | C | 83% |
9 STANDFIELD ROAD RM10 8JR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 63 | £5,159 | D | 83% |
11 PETTITS ROAD RM10 8NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 66 | £5,985 | D | 83% |
145 BEAM AVENUE RM10 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 82% |
123 HOLGATE ROAD RM10 8ND · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £346,500 | 60 | £5,775 | D | 82% |