Estimated value
£198,660
Median £4,730/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £210,000£225,000
Estimated value: £198,660Last sold (Mar 2015): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near RM10 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CENTURION LODGE RM10 8TQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 41 | £4,512 | C | 86% |
100 YORK PLACE RM10 8SE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 37 | £5,676 | C | 85% |
11 WRIGHTS CLOSE RM10 7NN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 37 | £4,730 | D | 83% |
16 PLUMTREE CLOSE RM10 8UA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 40 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
BELL HOUSE (FLAT 5) LEWIS WAY RM10 8US · Flat | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 49 | £3,265 | C | 82% |
18 EXETER ROAD RM10 8TR · Flat | Apr 2025 | £210,000 | 36 | £5,833 | D | 81% |
107 HONEY CLOSE RM10 8TF · Flat | Dec 2024 | £185,000 | 38 | £4,868 | D | 78% |
ROUNDERS COURT (FLAT 2) LEWIS WAY RM10 8UW · Flat | Dec 2024 | £220,000 | 41 | £5,366 | D | 78% |
38 ROBERTS PLACE RM10 8SN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | C | 78% |