Estimated value
£363,258
Median £5,859/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £380,000£425,000
Estimated value: £363,258Last sold (Oct 2023): £365,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RM10 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ASHBROOK ROAD RM10 7ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 64 | £5,391 | D | 84% |
41 GREENWOOD AVENUE RM10 7DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | D | 83% |
23 MAYSWOOD GARDENS RM10 8UU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 62 | £6,855 | E | 81% |
1 EDGEHILL GARDENS RM10 7LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 64 | £6,172 | D | 81% |
132 SCHOOL ROAD RM10 9QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | D | 81% |
10 ROBINSON ROAD RM10 7SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 80% |
27 HARDIE ROAD RM10 7BS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 67 | £5,672 | C | 80% |
26 LAWRENCE CRESCENT RM10 7HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 71 | £5,859 | E | 80% |