Estimated value
£387,180
Median £4,780/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £410,000£440,000
Estimated value: £387,180Last sold (Oct 2022): £460,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM10 7AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HIGHLAND AVENUE RM10 7AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 101 | £4,356 | D | 91% |
524 HEATHWAY RM10 7SD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 84 | £4,940 | D | 86% |
48 CRESCENT ROAD RM10 7HT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | D | 85% |
4 STANSGATE ROAD RM10 7LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | C | 84% |
134 MANOR ROAD RM10 8BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 74 | £5,270 | D | 84% |
2 LOWER BROAD STREET RM10 9JJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 91 | £4,780 | D | 84% |
158 TREFGARNE ROAD RM10 7QX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 72 | £4,306 | C | 83% |
41 GREENWOOD AVENUE RM10 7DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | D | 83% |