HouseValuation
Home·RM10·Valuation

16, PARK DRIVE, RM10 7AA

Terraced·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,415

Median £5,405/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £345,000£440,000
Estimated value: £232,415Last sold (Oct 2007): £137,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM10 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 HOOKS HALL DRIVE
RM10 7BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00046£4,783C82%
2 JACOBS CLOSE
RM10 7NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00055£6,727C81%
39 ALTHORNE WAY
RM10 7FT · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00050£8,800B80%
63A PONDFIELD ROAD
RM10 8HH · Terraced
May 2025£215,00040£5,375C76%
31 WEBBSCROFT ROAD
RM10 7NL · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00055£6,364D76%
33 ASHBROOK ROAD
RM10 7ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00064£5,391D75%
2 DEWEY ROAD
RM10 8AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00046£8,696D74%
BELL HOUSE (FLAT 5) LEWIS WAY
RM10 8US · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00049£3,265C74%
11 WRIGHTS CLOSE
RM10 7NN · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00037£4,730D73%
164 SHAFTER ROAD
RM10 8SE · Terraced
Mar 2025£200,00037£5,405D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address