HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

1, HEATHER CLOSE, RM1 4PD

Semi-detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£430,170

Median £6,618/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £450,000£560,000
Estimated value: £430,170Last sold (Apr 2013): £260,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near RM1 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HEATHER GARDENS
RM1 4SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00068£6,618E87%
256 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00062£7,258E87%
2 FONTAYNE AVENUE
RM1 4NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00057£4,912E86%
15 HEATHER CLOSE
RM1 4PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£466,00067£6,955D84%
141 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00074£5,405D83%
36 ROSEDALE ROAD
RM1 4QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00073£4,658D82%
49 AYR WAY
RM1 4UH · Semi-detached
May 2025£455,00070£6,500E82%
9 HEATHER CLOSE
RM1 4PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,00082£6,829C81%
36 CARLISLE ROAD
RM1 2QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£424,00064£6,625E80%
443 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4HR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£387,00070£5,529D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address