Estimated value
£499,954
Median £5,494/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,500Median £465,000£566,000
Estimated value: £499,954Last sold (Apr 2014): £255,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RM1 4NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MARSHALLS DRIVE RM1 4JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 80 | £5,250 | C | 91% |
16 WOODLANDS ROAD RM1 4HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 96 | £5,677 | C | 89% |
12 KEW CLOSE RM1 4WJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £396,500 | 84 | £4,720 | C | 89% |
36 MARSHALLS DRIVE RM1 4JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £566,000 | 98 | £5,776 | D | 88% |
80 SEYMER ROAD RM1 4LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 86 | £6,372 | D | 88% |
68 EASTERN AVENUE EAST RM1 4DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 90 | £4,944 | C | 87% |
18A SHAKESPEARE ROAD RM1 2QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 81 | £5,494 | C | 85% |
49 MARSHALLS DRIVE RM1 4JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | D | 84% |
163 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4TB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 103 | £4,515 | C | 84% |