HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

9, SEAFORTH CLOSE, RM1 4LR

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,943

Median £5,421/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £500,000£570,000
Estimated value: £449,943Last sold (Feb 2023): £565,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM1 4LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SEAFORTH CLOSE
RM1 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,50086£5,320D97%
221 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,00094£5,266D91%
6 SPEY WAY
RM1 4YP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00095£5,421D89%
142 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,00088£6,045D89%
61 ROSEDALE ROAD
RM1 4QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00085£5,235E88%
7 RISE PARK BOULEVARD
RM1 4PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,00085£6,706D88%
167 PARKSIDE AVENUE
RM1 4NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00081£5,185C87%
12 DON WAY
RM1 4YR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,35095£5,425D87%
10 SEAFORTH CLOSE
RM1 4LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,00086£5,814D87%
57 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00085£5,353E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address