Estimated value
£519,241
Median £5,353/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £495,000£630,000
Estimated value: £519,241Last sold (Apr 2022): £538,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near RM1 4HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 ROSEDALE ROAD RM1 4QR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 85 | £5,235 | E | 91% |
57 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4QT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 85 | £5,353 | E | 89% |
21 AYR WAY RM1 4UH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | D | 88% |
221 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4TB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 94 | £5,266 | D | 88% |
13 SEAFORTH CLOSE RM1 4LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 86 | £5,320 | D | 87% |
2A HEATHER WAY RM1 4TA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 101 | £6,238 | D | 87% |
4 ESK WAY RM1 4YH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 107 | £4,626 | E | 87% |
6 SPEY WAY RM1 4YP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 95 | £5,421 | D | 86% |