HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

78, LAKE RISE, RM1 4EE

Detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£683,286

Median £4,846/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £650,000£900,000
Estimated value: £683,286Last sold (Jun 2025): £880,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM1 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE ELKINS
RM1 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000154£5,844D88%
SHAH HOUSE, 6A TWEED GREEN
RM1 4BG · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000139£3,417D87%
433 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4HR · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000132£4,167D84%
12 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£693,000143£4,846C84%
12 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£693,000143£4,846C84%
3 WALLACE WAY
RM1 4TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000137£3,832C83%
56 MANOR ROAD
RM1 2RD · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000122£4,959D83%
190 BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM1 2RT · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000134£4,851D83%
255 PETTITS LANE NORTH
RM1 4NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000144£4,063C83%
FAIRWAYS RISEBRIDGE CHASE
RM1 4PR · Detached
Sept 2025£900,000146£6,164D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address