HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

33, OAKLANDS AVENUE, RM1 4DB

Detached·297·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,297,296

Median £4,368/m² in your area × 297 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £900,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £1,297,296Last sold (Apr 2013): £499,995

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near RM1 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 OAKLANDS AVENUE
RM1 4DB · Detached
Nov 2024£925,000292£3,168E78%
4 OAKLANDS AVENUE
RM1 4DB · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000200£4,350D76%
16 OAKLANDS AVENUE
RM1 4DB · Detached
Dec 2025£920,000180£5,111E76%
1 THE ELKINS
RM1 4HT · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000154£5,844D76%
57 CLYDE WAY
RM1 4XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£812,500186£4,368C72%
70 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4RA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000171£3,743E71%
23 PARKLAND AVENUE
RM1 4EL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£825,000220£3,750C71%
4 PETTITS LANE
RM1 4HL · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000175£5,714E70%
SHAH HOUSE, 6A TWEED GREEN
RM1 4BG · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000139£3,417D69%
15 BRUNEL CLOSE
RM1 4GR · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000186£4,839C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address