Estimated value
£804,436
Median £4,846/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £730,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £804,436Last sold (Dec 2017): £595,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RM1 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HAVERING DRIVE RM1 4BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 143 | £4,825 | D | 90% |
16 THE CHASE RM1 4BE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £751,000 | 149 | £5,040 | D | 88% |
20 LAKE RISE RM1 4DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 165 | £6,061 | D | 88% |
57 CLYDE WAY RM1 4XT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £812,500 | 186 | £4,368 | C | 87% |
12 MASHITERS WALK RM1 4DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £693,000 | 143 | £4,846 | C | 87% |
255 PETTITS LANE NORTH RM1 4NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 144 | £4,063 | C | 86% |
49 KINGSTON ROAD RM1 3NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 150 | £4,633 | D | 86% |