HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

71, MANOR ROAD, RM1 2RD

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£539,708

Median £5,044/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £560,000£800,000
Estimated value: £539,708Last sold (Apr 2024): £565,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM1 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MANOR ROAD
RM1 2RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£800,000106£7,547C91%
56 MANOR ROAD
RM1 2RD · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000122£4,959D88%
22 MORAY WAY
RM1 4YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000116£4,828C85%
65 MANOR ROAD
RM1 2RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,000108£4,815D85%
21 AYR WAY
RM1 4UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000101£2,772D83%
38 MORAY WAY
RM1 4YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£554,000109£5,083C83%
221 HAVERING ROAD
RM1 4TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,00094£5,266D83%
2A HEATHER WAY
RM1 4TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000101£6,238D82%
15 AYR WAY
RM1 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044D82%
38 THURLOE GARDENS
RM1 2BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00091£4,945C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address