HouseValuation
Home·RM1·Valuation

47, MANOR ROAD, RM1 2RD

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£632,075

Median £4,825/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £620,000£695,000
Estimated value: £632,075Last sold (Oct 2024): £625,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM1 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 MANOR ROAD
RM1 2RD · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000122£4,959D91%
238 SOUTH STREET
RM1 2AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000131£4,275D89%
87 MASHITERS WALK
RM1 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000135£4,815D86%
49 KINGSTON ROAD
RM1 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000150£4,633D86%
22 CLYDE WAY
RM1 4UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000128£4,766D85%
15 AYR WAY
RM1 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044D85%
190 BRENTWOOD ROAD
RM1 2RT · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000134£4,851D85%
4 HAVERING DRIVE
RM1 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000143£4,825D85%
56 PRINCES ROAD
RM1 2SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£620,000138£4,493D84%
20 MORAY CLOSE
RM1 4YJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000114£5,175D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address