Estimated value
£554,490
Median £4,545/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £537,500£615,000
Estimated value: £554,490Last sold (Jul 2015): £330,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near RM1 2NX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MANOR ROAD RM1 2RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 108 | £4,815 | D | 88% |
23 DORSET AVENUE RM1 4LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £537,500 | 112 | £4,799 | D | 85% |
157 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 108 | £4,352 | D | 85% |
26 ROSEDALE ROAD RM1 4QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 107 | £4,346 | D | 83% |
238 SOUTH STREET RM1 2AD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 131 | £4,275 | D | 83% |
54 GEORGE STREET RM1 2DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | D | 82% |
63 CLYDE WAY RM1 4XT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £486,000 | 113 | £4,301 | D | 81% |
41 SEYMER ROAD RM1 4LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 119 | £5,168 | D | 81% |
24 BRENTWOOD ROAD RM1 2EX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £595,000 | 138 | £4,312 | D | 80% |