Estimated value
£539,005
Median £4,945/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £487,000£566,000
Estimated value: £539,005Last sold (Nov 2011): £299,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near RM1 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1C ALBERT ROAD RM1 2PD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £487,000 | 111 | £4,387 | B | 83% |
65 MANOR ROAD RM1 2RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 108 | £4,815 | D | 82% |
8 MELTON GARDENS RM1 2AS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 93 | £5,161 | C | 82% |
16 WOODLANDS ROAD RM1 4HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 96 | £5,677 | C | 81% |
18A SHAKESPEARE ROAD RM1 2QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 81 | £5,494 | C | 81% |
36 MARSHALLS DRIVE RM1 4JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £566,000 | 98 | £5,776 | D | 80% |
23 DORSET AVENUE RM1 4LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £537,500 | 112 | £4,799 | D | 79% |
38 THURLOE GARDENS RM1 2BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | C | 79% |
157 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 108 | £4,352 | D | 79% |
335 HAVERING ROAD RM1 4BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 105 | £4,190 | C | 78% |