HouseValuation
Home·RH9·Valuation

28, CROWHURST MEAD, RH9 8BF

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£358,208

Median £6,176/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £367,000£475,000
Estimated value: £358,208Last sold (Oct 2024): £348,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RH9 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CROWHURST MEAD
RH9 8BF · Terraced
Mar 2025£397,50062£6,411C87%
ELM COTTAGES (5) GODSTONE HILL
RH9 8AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00051£7,549D84%
ELM COTTAGES (3) GODSTONE HILL
RH9 8AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00051£6,176D83%
13 CROWHURST MEAD
RH9 8BF · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00043£6,279D83%
33 CROWHURST MEAD
RH9 8BF · Terraced
Jun 2025£260,00046£5,652C83%
LAGHAM COURT (3) EASTBOURNE ROAD
RH9 8ET · Terraced
Apr 2025£348,00066£5,273C81%
15 ST JOHNS COURT
RH9 8HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00076£5,000C79%
11 BELL MEADOW
RH9 8ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00059£8,051D78%
6 THE OLD SURREY MEWS
RH9 8HP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£307,50063£4,881C76%
MIDDLE COTTAGE BYERS LANE
RH9 8JH · Terraced
Nov 2025£367,00068£5,397E75%

Dig deeper into this address