HouseValuation
Home·RH9·Valuation

116, OCKLEYS MEAD, RH9 8BA

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,316

Median £5,222/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £430,000£795,000
Estimated value: £407,316Last sold (Sept 2021): £380,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RH9 8BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MURRAY COTTAGE, 79 LAGHAM ROAD
RH9 8HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,50083£4,910D90%
6 COURT ROAD
RH9 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00089£4,607E88%
35 HUNTERS CHASE
RH9 8HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£483,00085£5,682D87%
87 EASTER WAY
RH9 8HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£368,00077£4,779D86%
2 WATERWORKS COTTAGES
RH9 8BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£414,00075£5,520D85%
51 OCKLEYS MEAD
RH9 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00090£5,222D84%
WYKE COTTAGE TILBURSTOW HILL ROAD
RH9 8LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£795,000100£7,950D84%
52 OCKLEYS MEAD
RH9 8AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,00080£5,125D84%
120 OCKLEYS MEAD
RH9 8BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£450,00079£5,696D83%
41 OAKLANDS
RH9 8HX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£430,00088£4,886D82%

Dig deeper into this address