Estimated value
£748,029
Median £6,739/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £755,000£915,000
Estimated value: £748,029Last sold (Jan 2026): £430,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RH8 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 115 | £6,739 | D | 87% |
22 OAST ROAD RH8 9DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £915,000 | 110 | £8,318 | D | 86% |
4A ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 106 | £6,792 | D | 84% |
2 SNATTS HILL RH8 0BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 116 | £7,328 | D | 83% |
15 ORCHARD WAY RH8 9DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 116 | £6,121 | E | 83% |
1 ROSEACRE RH8 9BE · Detached | Dec 2024 | £535,000 | 116 | £4,612 | E | 81% |
21 ROSEACRE RH8 9BE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | E | 81% |
17 GODSTONE ROAD RH8 9JS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £770,000 | 113 | £6,814 | D | 80% |
4 MEADOWBROOK RH8 9LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £755,000 | 128 | £5,898 | D | 80% |