Estimated value
£1,167,535
Median £6,311/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,100,000£1,401,000
Estimated value: £1,167,535Last sold (Jul 2024): £970,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RH8 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WOODLANDS GRUB STREET RH8 0SH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,100,000 | 165 | £6,667 | D | 88% |
28 PADDOCK WAY RH8 0LG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 191 | £4,712 | C | 86% |
1 HOOKWOOD CORNER RH8 0DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,401,000 | 190 | £7,374 | C | 86% |
1 GRESHAM CLOSE RH8 0BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,325,500 | 225 | £5,891 | C | 84% |
17 PARK ROAD RH8 0AN · Detached | May 2025 | £1,200,000 | 161 | £7,453 | C | 82% |
7 RIDLANDS GROVE RH8 0ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 148 | £6,622 | C | 82% |
2 JUNIPER CLOSE RH8 0RX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £885,000 | 180 | £4,917 | C | 81% |
8 WESTERHAM ROAD RH8 0ER · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,055,000 | 212 | £4,976 | C | 81% |
VALDA HUS HOLLAND LANE RH8 9AS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 179 | £3,911 | C | 80% |