HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

29, STONELEIGH ROAD, RH8 0TP

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£653,844

Median £6,348/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £655,000£870,000
Estimated value: £653,844Last sold (Nov 2019): £357,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RH8 0TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RIDLANDS RISE
RH8 0TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£655,000113£5,796D88%
63 CENTRAL WAY
RH8 0LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£730,000115£6,348C85%
24 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00098£5,714D85%
18 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,00097£7,732D85%
26 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00099£4,545D84%
6 JUNIPER CLOSE
RH8 0RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000132£5,000C84%
68 CHESTNUT COPSE
RH8 0JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,00091£6,374D83%
34 WESTLANDS WAY
RH8 0ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£870,000118£7,373D83%
CHATHILL COTTAGES (6) MILES LANE
RH8 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00093£6,613D81%
109 HURST GREEN ROAD
RH8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00089£4,775D81%