HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

36, WESTLANDS WAY, RH8 0ND

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£788,256

Median £5,796/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £750,000£992,000
Estimated value: £788,256Last sold (Jul 2022): £780,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RH8 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WESTLANDS WAY
RH8 0ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£870,000118£7,373D92%
LANGSHAW COTTAGE PASTENS ROAD
RH8 0RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£992,000141£7,035D91%
34 GORDONS WAY
RH8 0LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£760,000146£5,205D89%
8 WOODLAND COURT
RH8 0NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000124£5,363D89%
6 JUNIPER CLOSE
RH8 0RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000132£5,000C87%
CHAMPIONS PLACE COTTAGES (1) KENT HATCH ROAD
RH8 0TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£900,000119£7,563D86%
9 RIDLANDS RISE
RH8 0TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£655,000113£5,796D85%
49 CENTRAL WAY
RH8 0LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£740,000132£5,606D83%
24 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00098£5,714D82%
18 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,00097£7,732D82%