HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

57, CENTRAL WAY, RH8 0LY

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£546,358

Median £6,353/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £580,000£750,000
Estimated value: £546,358Last sold (Aug 2017): £462,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RH8 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00098£5,714D88%
18 POLLARDS OAK CRESCENT
RH8 0JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,00097£7,732D88%
68 CHESTNUT COPSE
RH8 0JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,00091£6,374D86%
23 WESTLANDS WAY
RH8 0NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£670,00084£7,976D84%
CHATHILL COTTAGES (6) MILES LANE
RH8 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00093£6,613D84%
94 CENTRAL WAY
RH8 0LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£610,00098£6,224D84%
109 HURST GREEN ROAD
RH8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00089£4,775D84%
31 HOME PARK
RH8 0JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,00085£6,353C83%
12 THE HAWTHORNS
RH8 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00083£5,783E83%
118 MILL LANE
RH8 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£442,50081£5,463D83%

Dig deeper into this address