HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

45, CENTRAL WAY, RH8 0LY

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£853,376

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £850,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £853,376Last sold (Aug 2016): £650,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RH8 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SNATTS HILL
RH8 0BN · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000116£7,328D88%
23 STANHOPES
RH8 0TY · Detached
Nov 2025£895,000129£6,938D87%
10 HAMFIELD CLOSE
RH8 0NG · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000128£6,250D86%
9 RIDLANDS RISE
RH8 0TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£655,000113£5,796D85%
WOODLANDS GRUB STREET
RH8 0SH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000165£6,667D85%
LANGSHAW COTTAGE PASTENS ROAD
RH8 0RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£992,000141£7,035D85%
48 PARK ROAD
RH8 0AW · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000132£7,576D84%
10 ROSEACRE
RH8 9BE · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000111£3,874D84%
49 CENTRAL WAY
RH8 0LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£740,000132£5,606D84%
34 GORDONS WAY
RH8 0LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£760,000146£5,205D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address