HouseValuation
Home·RH8·Valuation

6, BAY TREES, RH8 0BF

Detached·204·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,201,764

Median £5,891/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,055,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,201,764Last sold (Aug 2015): £775,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RH8 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GRESHAM CLOSE
RH8 0BH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,325,500225£5,891C90%
28 PADDOCK WAY
RH8 0LG · Detached
Oct 2025£900,000191£4,712C86%
1 HOOKWOOD CORNER
RH8 0DL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,401,000190£7,374C86%
8 BAY TREES
RH8 0BF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£790,000183£4,317B82%
WOODLANDS GRUB STREET
RH8 0SH · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000165£6,667D82%
7 RIDLANDS GROVE
RH8 0ST · Detached
Dec 2025£980,000148£6,622C82%
2 JUNIPER CLOSE
RH8 0RX · Detached
Apr 2025£885,000180£4,917C81%
8 WESTERHAM ROAD
RH8 0ER · Detached
Mar 2025£1,055,000212£4,976C81%
VALDA HUS HOLLAND LANE
RH8 9AS · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000179£3,911C80%
TREETOPS ROCKFIELD ROAD
RH8 0HA · Detached
Mar 2025£1,800,000234£7,692C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address