HouseValuation
Home·RH7·Valuation

8, HIGH STREET, RH7 6PY

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£625,320

Median £5,790/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £645,000£710,000
Estimated value: £625,320Last sold (Nov 2012): £327,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RH7 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 RUSHFORDS
RH7 6EG · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000104£6,250C84%
2 THE MEADES
RH7 6PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359C84%
CHELLOWS GATE CHELLOWS LANE
RH7 6LU · Detached
Feb 2026£665,800115£5,790E84%
MARLE COTTAGE EASTBOURNE ROAD
RH7 6JX · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000118£4,449D84%
CHATFIELD COLLEGE CLOSE
RH7 6HG · Detached
Jun 2025£707,500114£6,206C83%
9 VICARAGE CLOSE
RH7 6EW · Detached
Jun 2025£645,000108£5,972C82%
THE BARN CHURCH ROAD
RH7 6AH · Detached
Mar 2026£710,00094£7,553F82%
9 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
RH7 6BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000115£5,348D82%
45 LOCKS MEADOW
RH7 6AW · Detached
Sept 2025£547,000107£5,112D82%
SILVERDALE NEWCHAPEL ROAD
RH7 6BL · Detached
Aug 2025£542,500120£4,521D81%

Dig deeper into this address