HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

69, CASTLE DRIVE, RH6 9DD

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,719

Median £5,741/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£460,000
Estimated value: £338,719Last sold (Oct 2024): £480,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near RH6 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 STAFFORDS PLACE
RH6 9GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00053£6,887D91%
36 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
RH6 9ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00063£7,302C86%
6 BROADLANDS
RH6 9XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00054£5,741D83%
29 NEW ROAD
RH6 9QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00063£5,397D83%
37 NEW ROAD
RH6 9QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00067£5,597C82%
5 CLARENCE COURT
RH6 9GR · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00055£5,455C82%
OAKLANDS CHARLESFIELD ROAD
RH6 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00056£6,429D82%
1 HORNE HOUSE FARM COTTAGES
RH6 9LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00070£3,571D81%
53 STAFFORDS PLACE
RH6 9GX · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00052£6,635C81%
11 NEW ROAD
RH6 9QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£323,00058£5,569D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address