HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

16, CASTLE DRIVE, RH6 9DB

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,899

Median £5,579/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £451,899Last sold (Aug 2019): £399,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RH6 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HORNE HOUSE FARM COTTAGES
RH6 9LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00070£3,571D87%
49 CAREYS WOOD
RH6 9PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00082£4,634D85%
44 AVENUE GARDENS
RH6 9BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,00081£5,864D85%
26 BENHAMS DRIVE
RH6 8QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,00077£6,883D84%
16 BLUNDELL AVENUE
RH6 8AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£427,00072£5,931D84%
47 JENNINGS WAY
RH6 9SF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£457,50082£5,579D84%
90 CHEYNE WALK
RH6 7LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00075£5,867D84%
40 ORCHARD ROAD
RH6 9QP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00093£4,570D84%
71 THORNTON PLACE
RH6 8RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00084£3,750D83%
18 BAY CLOSE
RH6 8LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00079£5,443D83%

Dig deeper into this address