Estimated value
£698,828
Median £4,628/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£582,500Median £662,500£840,000
Estimated value: £698,828Last sold (Dec 2018): £559,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RH6 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SUMMER ROAD RH6 8NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 167 | £4,431 | B | 91% |
9 HARMONY ROAD RH6 8PG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £663,000 | 131 | £5,061 | B | 91% |
21 DENSHIRE FIELD RH6 8GU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £662,500 | 138 | £4,801 | B | 87% |
68 BENHAMS DRIVE RH6 8QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 148 | £4,628 | C | 86% |
IVYDALE HORLEY ROW RH6 8BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 164 | £5,122 | D | 84% |
7 ASHLEIGH CLOSE RH6 8AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | C | 84% |
9 PEABARN ROAD RH6 8NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 116 | £5,172 | B | 84% |
3 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE RH6 8SG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 159 | £4,057 | C | 83% |
2 HILLMEAD RH6 8GY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £640,000 | 149 | £4,295 | B | 83% |