Estimated value
£442,390
Median £5,330/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £442,390Last sold (Jun 2021): £458,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RH6 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BENHAMS DRIVE RH6 8QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 77 | £6,883 | D | 89% |
16 BLUNDELL AVENUE RH6 8AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £427,000 | 72 | £5,931 | D | 89% |
21 CHESTNUT ROAD RH6 8PF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 95 | £4,421 | D | 89% |
71 THORNTON PLACE RH6 8RN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 84 | £3,750 | D | 88% |
18 BAY CLOSE RH6 8LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 79 | £5,443 | D | 88% |
5 DENE CLOSE RH6 8AG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 91 | £5,330 | D | 88% |
2C HEVERS AVENUE RH6 8DB · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | D | 88% |
3 DOWNE CLOSE RH6 8AQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 95 | £4,947 | D | 87% |