HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

2F, HEVERS AVENUE, RH6 8DB

Semi-detached·33·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,455

Median £5,135/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £430,000£570,000
Estimated value: £169,455Last sold (Dec 2002): £190,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RH6 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LONGBRIDGE ROAD
RH6 7EG · Flat
Feb 2026£183,00037£4,946D73%
26 BENHAMS DRIVE
RH6 8QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,00077£6,883D71%
16 BLUNDELL AVENUE
RH6 8AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£427,00072£5,931D71%
17 BENHAMS DRIVE
RH6 8QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000111£5,135D71%
21 CHESTNUT ROAD
RH6 8PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00095£4,421D71%
31 KINGSLEY ROAD
RH6 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000102£5,000D71%
71 THORNTON PLACE
RH6 8RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00084£3,750D70%
18 BAY CLOSE
RH6 8LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00079£5,443D70%
5 DENE CLOSE
RH6 8AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00091£5,330D70%
2C HEVERS AVENUE
RH6 8DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£400,00091£4,396D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address