HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

30, CHARLESFIELD ROAD, RH6 8BL

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£512,577

Median £4,381/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £460,000£570,000
Estimated value: £512,577Last sold (Sept 2024): £476,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH6 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BENHAMS DRIVE
RH6 8QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000111£5,135D89%
31 KINGSLEY ROAD
RH6 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000102£5,000D89%
34 CHARLESFIELD ROAD
RH6 8BL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,000123£3,333E87%
45 POVEY CROSS ROAD
RH6 0AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000100£3,850D85%
37 CHURCH ROAD
RH6 8AB · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000108£4,537D83%
33 MEATH GREEN LANE
RH6 8EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,000105£4,381D83%
21 CHESTNUT ROAD
RH6 8PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00095£4,421D83%
32 OAKWOOD ROAD
RH6 7BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000112£4,107D83%
35 CHARLESFIELD ROAD
RH6 8BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000114£3,377E83%
4 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE
RH6 8BT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£485,000114£4,254D83%

Dig deeper into this address