HouseValuation
Home·RH6·Valuation

73, MASSETTS ROAD, RH6 7EB

Detached·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£708,084

Median £4,628/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£531,000Median £685,000£840,000
Estimated value: £708,084Last sold (Jul 2018): £700,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RH6 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
IVYDALE HORLEY ROW
RH6 8BE · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000164£5,122D85%
FISHERS FARM (2) LIMES AVENUE
RH6 9DQ · Detached
Jan 2026£757,000163£4,644D84%
18 HUTCHINS WAY
RH6 8JN · Detached
Dec 2025£680,000132£5,152D83%
FISHERS FARM (1) LIMES AVENUE
RH6 9DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000163£3,681D82%
6 LARKFIELD COURT
RH6 9NT · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000146£4,110D82%
6 TORONTO DRIVE
RH6 9RB · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000141£4,184C82%
68 BENHAMS DRIVE
RH6 8QU · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000148£4,628C81%
8 LIMES AVENUE
RH6 9DH · Detached
Sept 2025£735,000133£5,526D80%
21 SUMMER ROAD
RH6 8NN · Detached
Mar 2026£740,000167£4,431B80%
4 NEW ROAD
RH6 9QN · Detached
Dec 2025£531,000139£3,820C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address